Signatories:

Medical Doctors Group Signatories

(membership numbers > 3500)
American Academy of Environmental Medicine (AAEM)

Australian College of Nutritional and Environmental Medicine (ACNEM)
Alborada Foundation (Spain)
British Society for Ecological Medicine (BSEM)
European Academy for Environmental Medicine (EUROPAEM)
Italian Association of Doctors for the Environment (ISDE Italia)
Kompentenzinitiative (Germany)
National Association of Environmental Medicine (NAEM USA)
Physicians’ Health Initiative for Radiation and Environment (PHIRE UK)
Ralf Meyer Akademie Komplementarmedizin

Scientific Group Signatories:

EM Radiation Research Trust (RRT)
Environmental Health Trust (EHT)
International EMF Alliance (IEMFA)
International Guidelines on Non-Ionising Radiation (IGNIR)
Oceania Radiofrequency Scientific Advisory Association (ORSAA)

Signatories From the United Kingdom:

(*author of relevant peer reviewed publications, **scientifically qualified as well as medical doctor)

UK Medical Doctors:

Dr Adigo Atabo BM BS MRCS MIH FWACS(Plastics) IFMCP, Founder & Medical Director at Doctor Functional Medicine, Author
Dr Orsolya Bartfai-Burree, Former Specialty doctor of Ophthalmology, Cheltenham and Oxford
Dr Michael Charles Stewart Cannell MBBS DRCOG MRCGP MFHom PGDipWMA PGDipNutrMed, Independent Medical Doctor
Prof Angus Dalgleish MD FRCP FRACP FRCPath FMedSci, Consultant Medical Oncologist, SGUL and SGH, UK, Principal of the ICVI charity., Visiting Professor at the Earle Chiles Institute Portland, USA and the Stellenbosch University in South Africa.
Dr Jayne LM Donegan, MBBS DRCOG DCH DFFP MRCGP MFHom, General Practitioner
Dr Damien Downing MBBS, MRSB, President British Society for Ecological Medicine
Dr Nyjon Karl Eccles BSc MBBS MRCP PhD, Medical Director of The Natural Doctor Ltd
Dr Apeles Econs MRCS LRCP, Director, Burghwood Clinic
Dr Elizabeth Evans MA(Cantab), MBBS(Lond), DRCOG, Retired, Member of Physicians’ Health Initiative for Radiation and Environment (PHIRE), Member British Society for Ecological Medicine (BSEM), Medical advisor for SSITA
Dr Charles Forsyth MBBS MFHom, retired at the end of 2019 having practiced Ecological Medicine full time since 1981
Dr Jenny Goodman MA MBChB, Independent practitioner of Ecological Medicine
Dr Cyprel Ijeh* Medical Physician
Dr Aurangzeb Khan MBBS LFHom
Bartholomeus Lakeman
Medical Doctor: speciality- Psychiatry
Dr Erica Mallery-Blythe BMBS: Founder of Physicians’ Health Initiative for Radiation and Environment (PHIREmedical), Honorary Member British Society for Ecological Medicine (BSEM), Trustee Radiation Research Trust (RRT), Medical Advisor Oceania Radiofrequency Scientific Advisory Association (ORSAA), Medical Advisor Electrosensitivity UK (ES-UK), Member International Guidelines on Non-Ionising Radiation (IGNIR)
Dr Brian McDonogh BMedSci, MBChB, MSc (Nutr Med)
Dr Franziska Meuschel MD, ND, PhD, Secretary British Society for Ecological Medicine
Professor Anthony B. Miller, MD, FRCP, CM* ** Professor Emeritus, Dalla Lana School of Public Health, University of Toronto
Dr Daud Mohamed MB BS, Physician
Dr Jean Ann Monro MB, BS, LRCP, MRCS*, Medical Director
Dr John Denton Moran R.D. MB.BS. L.D.S.R.C.S. D.F.S.R.H. MSc Nutritional Medicine Medical Practitioner, Sexual and Reproductive Medicine, Nutritional Medicine
Dr David Michael Morris MBChB, MRCP(UK) DipSIM, General Practitioner
Dr Sarah Myhill MBBS GMC member, Practitioner of ecological medicine
Dr (PhD) Kevin Nicholls*
Dr Nikki Paiba, B.Sc. (Hons), MA (Cantab), MB.BChir
Dr Julia Piper BM BS BMedSci FRCGP DipOccMed DipAccMed DFFP ACFMP,
Dr Shideh Pouria MB BS BSc MRCP PhD, Vice-President British Society for Ecological Medicine Consultant Nephrologist and General Physician
Dr Jessica Robinson BSc(Hons.) MB.BS. MRCPsych. MFHom, Medical Doctor, Primary Care Psychiatrist, Holistic Doctor
Dr Rajendra Sharma, MB BCh BAO LRCP&S (Ire), MFHom. Medical Director, Dr Sharma Diagnostics Ltd. Past Director The Hale Clinic, London. The Diagnostic Clinic, London. Past Secretary & Treasurer British Society for Ecological Medicine
Dr Nathan Stein MB BCH BAO DObs DCH MA MMedSc Ecological practitioner, ex GP, Allergist, Consultant Psychiatrist
Dr Christine Suppelt MD FRCS MFHom, Ophthalmic Surgeon & Specialist for Integrated Medicine
Dr Noel Thomas, MA. MB. ChB DCH. DTM&H MFHom, Semi retired GP
Dr Jeremy Neil Thompson, MBBS, MRCP, MRCGP, GP at Belvoir Vale Surgery, Bottesford, East Midlands
Dr Andrew Tresidder MBBS MRCGP Cert Med Ed* Trustee of ES-UK, Medical Educator
Dr Nikita Sophia Theresia White MBChB(Stell), DipPEC(SA), PGDipRespMed(USW), Physician Breakspear Medical Group, Member of BSEM, Member of ILADS
Dr Andrea Wiessner, Associate Specialist Royal London Hospital for Integrated Medicine
Dr David T H Williams MB.BS
Dr Tom Willsher MBBS MRCGP GP,
Clinical Director Winchester GP
Dr Ahmed Yonis

UK Health Practitioners:

Irina Blosse Holistic therapist, former Biological scientist, MSc (Zoology, Ecology)
Brenda Adey MNCHM Registered homeopath 34yrs, Bioresonance according to Paul Schmidt practitioner 4yrs
Mrs Iulia Barta Medical Herbalist
Lynn Alford-Burow Dip ION, fNTP, GRCCT 643023, LSIAD Nutritional Therapist
Mira Beattie, BSc, MBA, registered homeopath
Sarah Birrell, HSEC MRNT CECNP MIFHI, Nutritionist
Rebecca Blech, BA (Hons), Dip MTI, ITEC Holistic health and emotional wellbeing practitioner supporting pregnancy, birth and families (EFT, Matrix Reimprinting, Matrix Birth Reimprinting, harmony singing, holistic massage, NLP, neurological repatterning, Eriksonian hypnosis, yoga nidra) and Founder SyntonicBirth, SyntonicLiving
Claire Callcott RGN BN (Hons) RGN currently working in Environmental Medicine
Mrs Rita Carmichael DipION/FDSC BANT CNHC registered nutritional therapist
Mrs Hilary Diane Canto Retired Nutritionist and Vibrational Medicine Practitioner primarily with sound and light
Julie Cattell Dip ION mBANT NTCC
Gilian Crowther MA (Oxon), Dip ND/NT, CNHC reg. Academy of Nutritional Medicine (AONM) Director of Research, British Society for Ecological Medicine Committee
Dr Eric Duodu, BDS, LDS(RCS) Ed., Principal Dentist
Mrs Nicola Edgell DNN CPNI fntp Nutritional therapy
Dr Kirsten Fulton, PhD, BSc(hons), DipCNM, mBANT, mCNHC, Registered Nutritionist, Life Scientist
Eve Gilmore, Naturopath, Clinical Nutritionist. M.Sc Natural Medicine
Ms Gillie Gilbert Body psychotherapist
Christine Horner BA(Hons) DAcCH (Beijing) CTha Bio-resonance Practitioner
Mrs Gillian Jamieson M.A. Hons, P.G.Dip Couns. Psych. MBACP psychotherapist, soprano soloist
Mrs Bridget Jeffery Psychotherapist
Mr Alan Jewell BEng Environmantal Consultant
Ceri Ann Jones (MChiro MRes) Chiropractor
Miss Shirley Kay Registered Osteopath, BSc (Hons) Ost Med
Miss Ruth Little RGN
Registered Nurse
Mrs Heather Jane Mallery AdvDip MBACP, CT Dip MPCH Psychotherapist/Counsellor
Dr (PhD) Roxana Noor Therapist
Anne Pemberton MSC, PGCHE, PGCE(autism), RGN, DipION, fHEA, fBANT, mCNHC, Nurse / Functional Medicine practitioner, EFT practitioner, Metabolic Balance Coach, NEShealth, Heartmath coach
Giulia Quintarelli DO BSc(Hons)Ost, Registered Osteopath, Clinician in private practice treating environmental illness
Ms Heather Elizabeth Helen Rainbow MA Retired physiotherapist. complementary medicine practitioner
Isabelle de Reyher DO LicAc, Osteopath
Louanne Richards (RCHM, ATCM) Acupuncturist, Chinese herbalist
Dr John Roberts, B.Ch.D. (dental degree) DIM (doctor of Integrative Medicine) USA, Lead Clinician Cote Royd Dental Practice
Ms Stef Russell RGN DIP.IPFF Practicing member of NFSH
Mrs Carmen Ruta Environmental medicine Nurse
Mrs Anna Sandfield Tai Chi and Chi Kung Instructor
Joanna Sellam BAAT HCPC Art Therapist
Sheila Storer BSc ION Dip Nutritional Therapist
Dr (PhD) Ana Sousa Surwald Dentist, Nutritional Therapist
Ms Judith Thomas BA (Hons) MA (Oxon), ND, DO, MA, (UAL) Registered Naturopath, Professional Artist
Mrs Louise Thomas BA ( Hons) Leisure and Sports Studies.
British Wheel of yoga and British School of meditation diplomas
OCR Level 3 Pilates qualified. RSA Exercise to music qualified
33 years in health and fitness industry
Dr Katalin Vizkelety, Holistic Dentist
Ms Susan Mary Webster BA Hons PSW DipIon Psychiatric Social Worker St Bartholomew’s Hospital. Psychosynthesis  Psychotherapist. Nutritionist.
Dr (PhD) Helen Zarod

UK Scientists:

Delny Britton BSc, MSc, PhD Independent Researcher
Dr (PhD) Sara Davenport
Author and founder of reboothealth.co.uk
Mr Anthony Fitzgerald M.Sc. M.Sc. in Computer Science from London University’s Institute of Computer Science (1971). Retired from career in the IT industry.
Dr (PhD) Andrew Goldsworthy BSc PhD* Lecturer and Biological Safety Officer (Retired) Imperial College London
Prof. Denis L Henshaw (BSc(Lond), PhD(Nott)*, Fellow Collegium Ramazzini, Emeritus Professor of Human Radiation Effects, Atmospheric Chemistry Group, School of Chemistry, University of Bristol
Dr (PhD) Inderjit Gill Currently a Nutritional Therapy practitioner. In the past have worked for more than thirty years as a scientist (biochemist, immunologist) bot in academia and corporate businesses. Have several publications in peer-reviewed journals under the surname Jabbal-Gill
Dr. Shirin S. Joseph* BSc, PhD, Research Associate positions at The Welcome Trust Sanger Institute, Department of Physiology, University of Cambridge, Clinical Pharmacology Unit, University of Cambridge
Dr (PhD) Heather Avril Lee BA, MSc, PhD, dipION Retired Nutritional Therapist, former Research Fellow
Margaret Moss MA(Cantab) UCTD(Manchester) CBiol MRSB* Director of Nutrition and Allergy Clinic
Dr (PhD) Christopher J Newton* Research Biomedical Scientist with interest in Immunology, Metabolism, Microbiome and Bioenergetics.
Alasdair Philips, BSc DAgE, MIAgE, MIEEE*, Trustee Children with Cancer UK, Director of Powerwatch
Natasa Peric, PhD, Homeopath and Researcher
Professor Phil Reed* Department of Psychology, Swansea University
Dr (PhD) Catherine Williams BSc PhD (Retired)
A J Wood BVSc MSc VetMFHom., Homeopathic Vet

International Signatories:

(*author of relevant peer reviewed publications, **scientifically qualified as well as medical doctor)

International Medical Doctors:

Australia:
Dr. Tracy Chandler BSc (Hons), MB ChB, FRNZCGP, FACNEM, MNZSCM, PGDipSEM, (Australia) Cert Dermoscopy ACNEM Examiner, Executive Board Member & Treasurer Medical Director/GP
Dr Russell Cooper MBBCh, MSc, FACNEM,ABAARM, FAMAC, FACoHM, dipESAAM, dipIEEP, CCT Integrative Medical Practitioner, Founding Medical Director of The Australian Society of Electromagnetic Radiation Medicine, National and international lecturer on EMR Medicine
Dr. Ron Ehrlich BDS. FACNEM, FASLM (Australia), President Australsian College of Nutritional and Environmental Medicine (ACNEM)
Dr Federica Lamech MBBS* (Monash)
Dr. Christabelle Yeoh MBBS MRCP MSC (Australia) Past President and current Board of Director, ACNEM. Fellow of the Australasian College of Nutritional and Environmental Medicine Medical Director, Next Practice Genbiome

Belgium:
Steven Jan Piet R Depicker
medical doctor, holistic practice
Dr Magali Koelman Médecin généraliste
Etudiante en médecine environnementale (en cours, EUROPAEM)
Co-initatrice de Hippocrates Electrosmog Appeal Belgium

Columbia:
Dr. Carlos Sosa Rodriguez MD*, Emergency Physician

Ireland:
Dr Patrick Magovern MB, BCh, MICGP, DObst.,LMCC, PGCertNutMed, (Republic of Ireland) Medical Director, Drummartin Clinic

Israel:
Professor Emeritus Elihu D Richter MD MPH*
Occupational and Environmental Medicine Hebrew University-Hadassah School of Public Health and Community Medicine Jerusalem 
Dr. Yael Stein MD*, (Israel), Physician and researcher, Pain Clinic & Electromagnetic Radiation Research Clinic, Department of Anesthesiology, Critical Care and Pain Medicine

Italy:
Dr. Agostino Di Ciaula, MD,* (Italy) Internist of Doctors for Environment (ISDE)
Dr Annunziata Patrizia Difonte Specialista in medicina del lavoro,esperta elettrosensibilita’

Germany:
Dr. Julia Ferencz, MD, MPM, Head of Med. Data Management (OnkoZert), Medical Director (ClarData), Quality Manager (Skin Cancer Center – University Hospital Ulm)
Dr. Peter Ohnsorge* ** European Academy for Environmental Medicine (AAEM) – Member of the Board
Jörg Schmid, Dr. med. Consultant Psychiatrist, Psychotherapist, Psychoanalysist
Dr. Cornelia Waldmann-Selsam, MD*, General Practitioner

Malaysia:
Dr Azlina Ali Abul Hassan own business dealing with green (LED) lighting

Netherlands:
Dr Michel F.A. Mulder* Aviation Medical Examiner, Chairman Ikaros Foundation
Dr Harm Eeltje van der Zee

New Zealand:
Dr Michael Godfrey MBBS (London 1963) FACNEM FACAM
Retired
Dr. Robin John Leary Kelly MRCS(Eng.), LRCP (Lon.), FRNZCGP* (New Zealand) Family physician.
Dr Michael George Sargent Retired General Practitioner
Dr Damian Wojcik MBChB FRNZCGP (New Zealand) FACNEM Master Forensic Medicine (Monash) FFCFM (RCPA) Family and Forensic Physician, Director, Northland Environmental Health Clinic

Russia :
Grigoriev Yury, Professor, MDr Sc.* ** biology and hygiene of non-ionizing radiation of Federal Medical Biophysical Center. Chief Researcher of laboratory of radiobiology and hygiene of non-ionizing radiation of Federal Medical Biophysical Center. Deputy chairman of the Scientific Council of Radiobiology  RAS.  President of Russian National Committee on Non-Ionizing Radiation Protection.  Member of Int. Advisory Committee of WHO “EMF and Health”

Spain:
Dr. Pilar Munoz-Calero, Pediatrician, neonatologist, environmental medicine specialist, founder of the Pathology and Environment Chair Complutense University of Madrid, Numerary Academic of the Ramón y Cajal Academy of Health and Sciences. Affliations: Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Ilustre Colegio Oficial de Médicos de Madrid, American Academy of Environmental Medicine (AAEM) President of the Alborada Foundation

Sweden:
Prof. Lennart Hardell, MD, PhD* **, (Sweden) Professor, Department of Oncology, Faculty of Medicine and Health, University Hospital, Orebro, Sweden (retired)
Dr Lena Hedendahl* General Practitioner

USA:
Dr Tiffany Baer MD, Occupational physician, Integrative Medicine physician, Board Certified Internal Medicine
Dr Ricardo R Bartelme Emeritus Assistant Professor, Department of Family Medicine, University of Michigan Medical School
Christopher Brown DO
David Orlo Carpenter, MD* Director, Institute for Health and the Environment, a Collaborating Center of the World Health Organization, and Professor of Environmental Health Sciences, School of Public Health, University at Albany, SUNY
Dr Michael J. Cronin, ND Board member, Institute of Natural Medicine, Past Chair, Integrative Medicine Consortium, Founder & Past President Southwest College of Naturopathic Medicine, Past President , American Assoc. of Naturopathic Physicians
Dr (PhD) Carmen Hering US physician
Dr Daciana Iancu, MD Internal Medicine Physician, AnthroSonoma Medicine
Dr. Toril H. Jelter MD, (USA) Pediatrician and General Practitioner
Dr Kevin Kukla, O.D.
Dr Stephanie McCarter MD, Physician at Environmental Health Center of Dallas
Dr Lisa Lavine Nagy MD, Communications chair for American academy of environmental medicine Meeting, Vice chairman of the integrative medicine consortium, Medical Director for the Environmental Health Center of Martha’s Vineyard
Dr Bonnie Nedrow, ND, President of The National Association of Environmental Medicine
Dr Elizabeth Seymour MD, Physician at Environmental Health Center of Dallas
Carol Taccetta, MD, FCAP* Drug Safety Physician
Dr Gary Woods NH State Representative (retired physicist, orthopaedic surgeon)

International Health Practitioners:

Australia:
Mrs Bronwyn Bennett
Building Biologist
Andrew Blease Natural Health practitioner
Dr (PhD) Mark Borsuk D.C., Cert. A.K. Doctorate in Chiropractic, Certified in Applied Kinesiology
Mrs Tania Busslinger Building Biologist/Fitness Trainer
Mr Mark Capp-Perucic Theatre Technician,  also a Occupational Health & Safety Representative
Ms Victoria Castles Semi retired Past occupations:- Registered General Nurse with Post Graduate degree in Midwifery Secondary School Teacher
Jennifer Anne Clarke
Physiotherapist
Ms Enca Crosbie Kinesiology practitioner, and Chair of Safe EMF Education Network Inc.
Ms Dianne Elson EMF Consultant
Ms Nora Erosa Retired Remedial massage therapist, retired Ayurvedic lifestyle consultant
Douglas Ian Green BSc. BVMS
Ex Commonwealth Veterinary Officer
Joachim Herrmann* Building biologist
Ros Nealon-Cook BSc (Hons 1: Bus. Computer Science), BSc (Hons 1, Psychology), Assoc MAPS, FMCHC PBA Registered Psychologist | IFM Accredited Functional Medicine Health Coach
Mrs Sonia L Neville Ex-Nurse, WHS Officer, Learning and Development Trainer
Ms Anna O’Connell Registered Nurse
Dimi Stathopoulos (Masters in Occ Therapy, B Sp Path, R OT, CPSP) Occupational therapist and speech pathologist
Ms Christine Thorley Retired Reg Nurse

Belgium:
Anne Denis
naturopathe – author
Mirjam Geirnaert therapeut

Canada:
Mr Timothy D Driedger
EMF Consultant. Previous relevant positions: IT Manager – Financial Systems, Collaboration Systems Technical Lead, Wireless Network Analyst, Sr. Automation Technician – Radio Technologies Lead, Broadcast Technologist – Transmitter Lead. Amateur Radio Operator Licensed.
Sylvie Robitaille* Acupuncteure, B.Sc Nutrition
Présidente du Rassemblement ÉlectroSensibilité Québec
Mr Marcus Schluschen EMF Consultant

France:
Olga Sheean Author, editor, educator, researcher and therapist/empowerment trainer. Former editor for UNAIDS/WHO and other UN orgs.

Germany:
Ralf Meyer, Heilpraktiker, Founder academy cell symbiosis-therapy, founder and senior adviser laboratory ProImmun M, founder R.Meyer academy complementary medicine

Greece:
Anna Dimou Psychologist

Ireland:
Mr Fergus Lynam Health Worker

New Zealand:
Mr Peter Andrew Clark* Psychiatric nurse (retired)
Camille Nelson. snr.adv.prac. ConTact C.A.R.E Practitioner and Equine Director

South Africa:
Tracey-Lee Dorny Chairperson and Researcher for EMRRFSA

Sweden:
Monika Karlsson*  midwife

USA:
DVM Gregory J Bennett
Veterinarian
Jeannie Matkowski retired
Ms Katherine Stewart Therapeutic Eurythmist

International Scientists:

Australia:
Dr. Priyanka Bandara PhD* (Australia) Advisory Board Member – Environmental Health Trust, USA, Executive Member – Oceania Radiofrequency Scientific Advisory Association, Associate Editor – ACNEM Journal, Former clinical/basic researcher – Faculty of Medicine, UNSW, University of Sydney, Westmead and Royal Prince Alfred Hospitals
Dr (PhD) Neil Branch Electrical Systems Engineer
Dr (PhD) Mark Greco* Senior Lecturer
Phillipa Holden MSc Ecologist
Dr. Raymond Kearney, OAM, PhD (Australia) Assoc. Professor (retired), Former Head of Department of Infectious Diseases, The University of Sydney.
Victor Alan Leach MSc (Melb) FRMIT(App Physics) MARPS MORSAA (Australia) Radiation Health Physicist /ORSAA Database Administrator
Mr W John Lincoln B.E. elect. Electrical engineer. Measurements of electromagnetic fields. Working Group SAA TE7, ARPANSA RFS3
Member EMRAA (Electromagnetic Radiation Australia)
Dr. Donald Maisch PhD* (Australia) The Australasian College of Nutritional and Environmental Medicine (ACNEM), The Oceania Radiofrequency Scientific Advisory Association (ORSAA)
Dr. Julie McCredden PhD (Australia), President Oceania Scientific Advisory Association
L. Lloyd Morgan* Senior Research Fellow, Environmental Health Trust Director, Central Brain Tumor Registry of the United States
Ms Fiona Shanti psychologist
Steven Weller MSc (Australia), Oceania Scientific Advisory Association

Belgium:
Mrs Wendy de Hemptinne
Physicist, co-founder ondes.brussels (Belgium)
Francis Leboutte, Ir. Ingénieur civil chimiste, ingénieur civil informaticien (ULiège, Belgium)

Canada:
Professor Emeritus Inge Bolin
Anthropologist
Professor Emerita Dr. Magda Havas, B.Sc., Ph.D*, University Professor
Dr (PhD) Paul Héroux* Director, Occupational Health Program, Faculty of Medicine, McGill University, EMR researcher
Dr. Meg Sears PhD (Canada) Chair, Prevent Cancer Now, Research, Ottawa Hospital Research Institute

Germany:
Dr. Thomas Thraen, MD, Facharzt für Psychosomatische Medizin und Psychotherapie additional Specialisation in Natural Medicine
Roland Wolff Expert for Radiation Protection, Medical Physics and Radiation Physics, Certified by the German Association of Professional Experts (DGuSV)

Greece:
Dr. Theodore P. Metsis Dipl.Eng., M.Sc.(Eng.), Ph.D. (Greece) Member of European Bioelectromagnetics Association Mechanical, Electrical, Environmental Engineers

Ireland:
Professor Tom Butler PhD, MSc, Principal Investigator Governance Risk and Compliance Technology Centre

Israel:
Michael Peleg M.Sc.*, radio communications engineer and researcher

Jordan:
Professor Mohammed Saleh Hussein Al Salameh* (PhD from University of Ottawa, Canada) in Electrical Engineering at the Jordan University of Science and Technology, and was the Dean of Scientific Research at the American University of Madaba

New Zealand:
Dr. Susan Pockett MSc PhD*, (New Zealand) Honorary Academic, University of Auckland

Netherlands:
Dr (PhD) Leendert Vriens* Physicist, retired Research Fellow Philips Research, webmaster https:/www.stopumts.nl

Spain:
Alfonso Balmori, BSc*, Master in Environmental Education, Biologist. Independent researcher on wildlife and EMF. Valladolid, Spain
Mr Andres Canales BSc Retired. Mathematician and Systems Analyst, with many years of experience in space engineering.

Sweden:
Professor Olle Johansson *, Retired from the Karolinska Institute, and the Royal Institute of Technology, both Stockholm, Sweden

USA:
Dr. Devra Davis PhD, MPH FACE*, President Environmental Health Trust
Dr (PhD) Ed Friedman, BS Chair, Friends of Merrymeeting Bay
Elizabeth Kelley, MA,(USA) Executive Director, Electromagnetic Safety Alliance, Inc.
Lloyd Morgan* Senior Research Fellow, Environmental Health Trust, Director, Central Brain Tumor Registry of the United States
Professor Martin Pall B.A PhD* Professor Emeritus of Biochemistry and Basic Medical Sciences, Washington State University
Theodora Scarato MSW* Executive Director Environmental Health Trust
Angela Tsiang, B.Sc. * (Chemical Engineer), Science Resource Specialist at Environmental Health Trust

Associated Specialists Signatories:

Michael Bevington MA MEd* Chairman of Electrosensitivity UK (ES-UK)
Mr Frank Clegg* CEO of Canadians for Safe Technology (C4ST)
Dr Russell Cooper MBBCh, MSc, FACNEM,ABAARM, FAMAC, FACoHM, dipESAAM, dipIEEP, CCT Integrative Medical Practitioner, Founding Medical Director of The Australian Society of Electromagnetic Radiation Medicine, National and international lecturer on EMR Medicine
Cecelia Doucette, MTPW Co-Founder, Wireless Education; Director, Massachusetts for Safe Technology, Outreach Coordinator, EMF Medical Conference 2021
David Gee *, FormerSenior Adviser on Science , Policy ,Emerging Issues, European Environment Agency;  Visiting Fellow Institute of Environment, Health and Societies, Brunel University, Initiator, co-editor, and co-author of the 2 vol “Late Lessons from Early Warning” EEA ,2001 & 2013, Former Director Friends of the Earth
Sissel Halmøy MSc Chair International EMF Alliance, Senior advicer Citizens´ Radiation Protection Norway. Electro hypersensitive
Professor Emeritus Robert F. Kennedy Jnr. Chairman, Children’s Health Defence, PACE University School of Law
Lyn McLean* Director EMR Australia PL
Professor Emeritus Nils Rainer Nyberg* Former psychologist and teacher trainer
Mrs Eileen O’Connor Co-Founder and Charity Director for the EM Radiation Research Trust, Co-Founder and Board member for the International EMF Alliance. Trustee for Physicians’ Health Initiative for Radiation and Environment (PHIRE) Previous member of the EU Commission Stakeholder Dialogue Group on EMF. Previous member of Sir William Stewart’s EMF Discussion Group at the UK Health Protection Agency
Cindy Sage, M.A.* Founding Member of the international BioInitiative Working Group, co-editor and principal author of the BioInitiative Reports (2007 and 2012)
Dafna Tachover, Esq. MBA, Director, 5G & Wireless Harms Project, Children’s Health Defense , USA
Mr Stephen Toneguzzo (B.E.Eng., Grad.Dip.Comp.Sc., M.Eng.Sc., CPEng., Fellow IEAUST., NER, APEC, IntPE(Aus)). Chairman, Environment and Communities Safe from Radiation Inc. (www.ECSFR.com.au
Phillip Watts BTEC, Retired, Trustee ES-UK, Electrical / Mechanical Engineer

UK & International Non-Governmental Organisations (NGOs):

Electrosensitivity UK
Powerwatch UK
Stop Smart Meters UK
UK and Commonwealth EMF Action Group
Massachusetts for Safe Technology
Brennpunkt 5 G Region Ulm (Germany)
Safe Information and Communications Technology for New Zealand
Stop5G.be (Belgium)
Friends of Merrymeeting Bay (USA)
FiveGee & All the Agendas (Ireland)
Sacred Earth (UK)
Tweed Shire for Safe Technology (Australia)
Down to Earth EMF Services (UK)
EMF Aware Totnes (UK)
Australians for Safe Technology
Ondes.brussels (Belgium)
International EMF Alliance (Norway)
Fraser Coast For Safe Technology (Australia)
The Peoples Initiative Foundation (USA)
Stop Smart Meters Australia Inc
Australians for Safe Technology – Melbourne
Rassemblement ÉlectroSensibilité Québec (Canada)
Stralingsarmvlaanderen.org (Belgium)
SAVES (Wales)
Canadians for Safe Technology (C4ST)
Environment and Communities Safe from Radiation Inc. (www.ECSFR.com.au) (Australia)
Fight Lyme Now (UK)
Children’s Health Defense (USA)
We Are The Evidence (USA)
NO WIFI IN SCHOOLS (Australia)
Electromagnetic Radiation Research Foundation of South Africa
Stop5G Bulgaria
Stop 5G Mendocino (USA)
Safe EMF Education Network Inc. (Australia)
StopUMTS (Netherlands)
Alleanza Italiana Stop 5G (Italy)
STOP 5G UK
The Leto Foundation (USA)
NO 5G Blue Mountains (Australia)
EMF Aware Sussex (UK)

Concerned Citizens:

Australia:
Ms Lily-Claire Adolphe
Chartered Tax Adviser
Mrs Rowan Kathleen Alick

Mr Lucian Anastasiu Electrical Engineer
Ms Maria Arranz Retired high school teacher
Mrs Eleanor Ashworth Home maker
Ms Alice Black Retired due to disability
Miss Alex Bock
Mr Andrew John Booth Engineer; Solutions Architect; Bee Keeper; Permaculturalist
Mr Jason Bradshaw Retail assistant
Lee Cant CPA AASA accountant
Ms Jennifer Ann Chadwick Retired
Ms Wendi Crewes Marketing
Ms Mandy Croft Home maker
Cătălin Radu Croitoru Scientist
Ms Mary Crutcher Student Support Worker
Elisabeth Cummins teacher , parent and grandparent
Dr (PhD) Jason Dart
Mr Luke Day Logistics operator
Ms Teresa Doyle Retired . Enviromentlist
Ms Vivian Dunstan
Ms Helen Esposito Retired Banking Officer
Mr Steve Galvin Mechanical Services Project Manager
Ms Michelle Georgiou Personal Trainer
Ms Shelley Hanover
Ms Anna Harpley
Ms Alda Heap BE
(Computer Systems) Retired
Ms Christine Lilian Hooper
Ms Susan Howlett
School Teacher
Ms Lucinda Jackson
Dr (PhD) Lesley Kinney
Egyptologist
Mrs Maureen KIrsch Primary Teacher (Retired)
Ms Sarah Lohrey Primary teacher.
Mrs Elizabeth Madders (B.Comm)
Mr Douglas Maher Senior Principal, IT Sales
Mr Alan Manson Retired radio communications and electronics engineer
Ms Joanne McPhee
Ms Anna-Maria Monticelli script writer/producer of feature films
Mrs Louise Nennstiel Member STOP 5G Frankston
Mr Gregory North Radio Telecommunications Technician
Ms Judith Anne O’Donnell Sound and energy healer
Miss Anita O’Reilly Forced retirement
Mr George Parker Ex military microwave professional and taught the subject in the military.
Dr (PhD) Roslyn Pilbeam Home duties
Ms Veronica Power LLB B Bus-Acc, MBA, J.P. (Qual.)
Ms Jacqueline Rees High School Teacher
Mr Gary Craig Richardson Draftsman
Master Peter David Richardson
Mr Simon Riding
S.A. government employee.
Ms Ann Robinson
Retired
Mrs Julie Savige B.Sc , Grad Dip Teach
Mrs Katrina Scuderi BBus Mgmt
Ms Janobai Smith BEc (Monash), Cert. EMF Testing
Mr Bob Standen
Ms Michele Stephens B.Sc., B.Ed.St., B.Com
Ms Rebecca Stevens
Mr Daniel Taylor
Founder – NO WIFI IN SCHOOLS
Professor Michael Tyers
Analyst
Mr Phillip Whiteley IT Educator – 30 years experience
Mr Greg Wightman
Miss Rebecca Wilde
Mr Paul Williams
Independent Researcher

Austria:
Mrs Jill Riddick Retired SRN

Belgium:
Mr Inti De Bock
Road infrastructure designer
Mrs Vera De Moor
Mr Lieven Dupont
Mrs Heudens Ingrid
Secrétaire de direction
Miss LAMBERT Nathalie Graphism marketing food secto
Luc Leenders
Ms Rose Oduffy Retired EU official
Mr Ilias Sfikas Engineer
Mr Jean Solon
Dr (PhD) Kris J.A. Van Kerckhoven
Mrs Hadewych Verschueren
Children book writer and illustrator

Bulgaria:
Ms Irina Kolleva Academic

Canada:
Dr (PhD) Solmaz Ameli*
Mrs Suzanne Corbeil-Savoie
Retired
Ms Christine Deslandes
Mrs Andrée Deveault
Retired mathematics professor
Fred Dowe retired professor, Univ of California
Mr Luc Giguere Computer technician
Mrs Murielle Guérette works with children
Mr Jean Hudon Retired professional translator and co-founder/webmaster of cqlpe.ca and stopponsla5g.ca
Mr Daniel Lareau retired
Mr Nicolas Pineault Author and advocate for safe technologies
Mrs Line Simard Retired
Dr (PhD) Radmila Swann MA Retired Policy Officer in Canadian Public Service

Croatia:
Mrs Dorotea Radoš Čulina Accountant
Miss Renata Krajnovic

France:
Dr (PhD) Karen Meschia

Ireland:
Dr (PhD) Ally Blake
Artist
Mr Eric Byrne Electrical Contractor
Ms Angela Collins Farmer Co. Clare
Mr Peter Cowman EcoArchitect
Ms Juliet B A Kelly
Miss Cara Mercier
Ms Ethna Monks, CQSW, BA (Hons), M.A.
Artist and Writer for Electromagnetic Sense Ireland i.e. ES-Ireland
Ms Alanna Moore Writer
Ms Gale Walsh Shop assistant
Rev. Clodagh Yambasu((B.A.,B.D.) Methodist minister

India:
Mr Jaynil Doshi

Israel:
Ms Miriam Pollack

Italy:
Mr Antonio Gagliardi*
Studioso di elettrosmog
Guerra Linda Naturalist, ethologist and Science Teacher
Mrs Marjan Smits Psychologist, writer

Luxembourg:
Mr Jugurtha Hamnane

Malaysia:
Helen Jezeph Teacher

Netherlands:
Jan van Gils Docent natuurkunde en filosofie

New Zealand:
Ms Pamela Wendy Allen
Retired
Dr (PhD) Penelope Clifford
Ms Anne Gastinger
Miss Jennifer Joy Gilgenberg
Mother
Mrs Paddy Gilgenberg
Health-conscious 80 year old grandmother
Ms Anthea Grob MFA
Dr (PhD) Sue McCully
Beneficiary, due to EHS
Ms Beatrice Jane Small NZ First Light Essence practitioner
Mr Benjamin Wolpert Teacher, formerly including high school physics and chemistry.

Norway:
Mrs Ann Elizabeth Arnecke Pensioner
Ms Reidun Carstens

South Africa:
Ms Wilma Miles On behalf of EMFSA (South Africa)

Spain:
Mrs Anna Mika
electrohypersensitive (EHS)
Mr Adrian Sanchez Molina* Respresentante Legal de la Plataforma Ciudadana para la investigación judicial del sector eléctrico ESPAÑA
Mr Peter Williamson MA Retired IT professional

Sweden:
Dr (PhD) Jan-Erik Gustafsson Retired associate professor in water management Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Stockholm

United Kingdom:
Mr Daniel Abbott
Mr Ashenafi Alemayehu
Mrs Ifat Ali
Mr Michael Ralph Amos FCA
Retired Chartered Accountant
Mrs Shahnaz Bagherzade
Mr Lee Bartholomew
Mrs Donna Bell
Mrs Christine Bergess
Ms Poppy Berry
Photographer
Mrs Jessica Bingham
Mrs Helene Claire Bragg
Care giver, parent & teacher
Mr Norman Charles Bragg Country Estate Manager
Mr Shayne Bramall
Mrs Barbara Broome
Complementary Practitioner
Mr Keith Brown
Carer
Mrs N J Brown
Miss Julia Burgess
EMF Surveyor, Sound Engineer
Mrs Sarah Ann Burns
Founder of emfsurveys.co.uk
Ms Helena Carta
Miss Charlotte Chambers
Conference Producer
Mr Jeremy Cook
Bus Driver
Ms Lorraine Cooper
Mr Philip Cree
Mrs Christine Hulme Cross Artist; Grandmother; Psychotherapist (retired)
Mr Carlyn Stephen Desa
Dr (PhD) Anna Maria Dewar
Housewife and mother
Ms Amanda Jane Dickens
Nutritional Therapist, fashion designer and sales
Miss Cathy Dowd landlord
Mrs Petra Dungate
Mrs Katherine Roberta Dyson organic gardener and grandmother
Mr Jon Edgell
Morad Emanzi
Mrs Fiona Ferguson
Mother
Mrs Diana Fernando (B.A.Hons English; AIL, Institute of Linguists; Dip.Ed; Dip Advanced Typographic Design Retired teacher
Annelie Fitzgerald PhD
Mrs Wendy Anna C. Fleming Retired
Mr Tarlton Randolph Fleming, B.S. Electronics Engineer, Retired
Mrs Carol Ann Franks Retired Teacher and part of Torbay 5G Free group
Mrs Premita Frearson Teacher
Ms Miranda Fulleylove ARAM Professional Musician
Mr Daniel Fulton Data Science Degree Apprentice
Mrs Rosemary Clare Gladwell
retired
Ms Claudine Godber Retired
Ms Mara Jane Green
Mrs Liz Hale
retired solicitor
Mrs Chris Hancock B. Ed
Mr Darryl Harmer Private citizen
Mr. John Harwood Ex Telecoms Worker
Mr Thomas Heald BSc
(Hons)
Mr Rory Higgs
Ms Polly High
Carpenter/joiner
Mrs Juliet Highet
Writer/Photographer
Ms Susan Holden
Mrs Helen Murray Hoyte
Retired teacher – now 97, but concerned for health
Mrs Wendy Hussey BSc
Former Computer Analyst/Programmer
Mr James Norman Ibbotson (Family with radiation poisoning)
Ms Julia Illing
Ms Anne Ivers
Mrs Martina Jirankova-Limbrick Illustrator & Organic Gardener
Ms Bryony Johnstone
Mrs Claire Margaret Jones Marketing consultant
Mrs Joyti Primary school teacher
Mr Charles Kay BA (Hons)
Ms Daphne Kelly Private Piano Teacher
Mr Luke Thomas Knowles Staff Nurse
Mr Andrew Peter Koreywo unemployed
Mr Pavel Laberko Investment manager
Mr David Langley University of Life
Ms Jessica Learmond-Criqui Solicitor
Mr Jonathan Charles Karoki Lewis Photographer and father
Mr Peter Limbrick, BSc Principle, Interconnections – concerned internationally for disabled children and their families.
Developer of the Team Around the Child model in 2000s UK and International
Campaigner to close UK learning disability institutions in the 1970s.
Mr Keith Livesey
Mrs Patricia Anne Loveday Retired
Mrs Janet Lovell Retired
Mr Stephen Lyall Retired
Mrs Susan Lyall Retired
Ms Zoe Lyall
Miss Violetta Lynch
Mr Thorston Bruch Manderlay
Dr (PhD) Danielle Marsden
Ms Nancy Mayo
Mr David McKechnie
Mr John Miller
Mrs Elaine Nash
Ward Administrator Doncaster Royal Infirmary
Dr (PhD) Jeremy Naydler philosopher and author
Mrs Lynne Nesbit
Mr GF (Gordon) Newman
Writer/Producer
Ms Sandra Elaine Nokes Retired
Ms Anni Suzanne O’Dea EMF sufferer
Mrs Anna Oldbury Founder and Director of Functional healthy Snacking brand LioBites
Mr John Orbell
Retired
Mr Mark Pampel
Mrs Judith A Pearce PA
Mr Oliver Perceval Architect, and building biologist
Mrs Susan Pool Retired
Ms Rashida Punja Retired lecturer and psychotherapist.
Mrs Tanja Katarina Rebel Teacher of Philosophy – Specialism: Environmental Ethics, Coordinator of Global Action to Stop 5G, Member of Stop 5G International
Ms Heidi Rice
Ms Julie Richardson
Health Researcher
Mr David Robson Retired Director
Mr Wayne Robson-Brown Lecturer
Miss Ebony Robson-Brown Law student
Mrs Jane Rollason Finance Analyst
Mr Roger Ross Environmental philanthropist . trustee of three community benefit societies
Ms Margaret Elizabeth Rothwell BA (Hons) Dip Psy Former teacher, now retired.
Mr Stephen Rudland
Mrs Shirley Rumgay Retired Music Teacher and Director of Flowseal Ltd
Ms Janine Sachs
Mr David Shaw
Mr Humphrey J M Sherwood
IT Consultant IT Director
Ms Valerie Simpson-Starkey
Mr Michael Bernard Sosner CMILT ACIM Businessman, business consultant
Mr Michael J Sparrow Former business leader of an international utilities construction organisation. Author and environmental campaigner.
Ms Carol Springgay
Mrs Lesley Stevas BA (Hons)
Fine Art, Grandmother
Mr Archie Stock Engineer
Miss Isabelle Storer
Mrs Jekaterina Sumner*
Childminder
Mr Alberto Thomas
Dr (PhD) Arthur Thompson
Mr Elliot Tongue
Mrs Barbara Tulloch
Retired very concerned citizen
Jasmina Tyler
Civil Engineer
Mr Steve Wallace Company Director
Ms Jill Webb under fives worker
Miss Joanne West retired nurse
Mrs Nicky Wilkes
Ms Louise Williams
Ms Cheryll Woods
Mrs Margaret Woodward
Retired Complementary Health Therapist and latterly a computer programmer
Mrs Lynne Wycherley, BA, Dip ION
(distinct.) Poet & ecologist trained in physiology and nutrition
Mr Eugeniusz Wypior
Ms Melissa Youell Optical Consultant

USA:
Ms Lori Bagley

Elizabeth Barris Non profit director
H.Davis non profit administrator
Walter Elmore Science Instructor-Frankort School System -!968-1989
Ms Judy Frankel Master Gardener
Elana Levy retired math professor, mother, caring human
Ms Julie Maki Administrative Services Coordinator
Vanessa Muniz Worked in the dental industry for 20 years and have done significant reserach on the effects of EMF’s
Miss Piper Perreault, M.S. Educator
Dr (PhD) Anne Roda Anthropologist and Horticulturalist
Ms ANNEMARIE WEIBEL Teacher, mother and grandmother